Latest News

CLINTON SCHOOLS SPORTS

FOOTBALL
7TH - 12TH
2013
Sep. 5 7th,8th,9th Cache (T)
Sep. 5 HS 7:30 Lawton Mac (T)
Sep. 12 7th,8th,9th Woodward (H)
Sep. 13 HS 7:30 Heritage Hall (H)
Sep. 19 7th,8th,9th Anadarko (H)
Sep. 20 HS 7:30 Southeast (H)
  (Homecoming)
Sep. 24 7th,8th,9th Lawton Mac (T)
Sep. 27 HS 7:30 Weatherford (H)
Oct. 3 7th,8th,9th Elk City (H)
Oct. 4 HS 7:30 Elgin (T)
Oct. 10 7th,8th,9th Weatherford (T)
Oct. 11 HS 7:30 Anadarko (H)
Oct. 15 7th,8th,9th Elgin (H)
Oct. 18 HS 7:30 Piedmont (T)
Oct. 22 7th,8th,9th Altus (T)
Oct. 25 HS 7:30 Elk City (T)
Nov. 1 HS 7:30 Cache (H)
  (Senior Night)
Nov. 8 HS 7:30 Woodward (T)
BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL
2013-2014
Dec. 10 Elk City (T)
Dec. 13 Anadarko (H)
Dec. 20 Altus (T)
Jan. 7 Woodward (H)
Jan. 9,10,11 Weatherford Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 14 Elk City (H)
Jan. 17 Weatherford (T)
Jan. 18 Kingfisher (H)
Jan. 21 Altus (H)
Jan. 23-25 Kingfisher Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 28 Anadarko (T)
Jan. 31 Woodward (T)
Feb. 1 Kingfisher (T)
Feb. 4 Weatherford (H)
Feb. 7 Cache (T)
Feb. 13 Heritage Hall (H)
Feb. 14 Cordell (T)
Feb. 18 Elgin (H)
Feb. 21-22 District Tourn. (TBA)
Feb. 27-Mar. 1 Regional Tourn. (TBA)
Mar. 6-8 Area Tourn. (TBA)
Mar. 13-15 State Tourn. (TBA)
Varsity 6:30 - J.V. 4:00
Tournament Times To Be Announced
BASKETBALL
7TH, 8TH, 9TH GRADE
2013-2014
Nov. 11,12,14 7th,8th CMS Tourn. (TBA)
Nov. 18 7th,8th 4:30 Sayre (T)
Nov. 21 7th,8th,9th Kingfisher (H)
Nov. 25 7th,8th,9th 5:00 Anadarko (T)
  Girls (H), Boys (T)
Dec. 2,5,7 9th Hennessey Tourn. (TBA)
Dec. 9 7th,8th,9th 5:00 Elk City (H)
  Girls (T), Boys (H)
Dec. 12 7th,8th,9th 4:30 Cache (H)
Dec. 16 5:00 Weatherford (TBA)
  Girls (H), Boys (T)
Jan. 6 7th,8th,9th 5:00 Elk City
  Girls (H), Boys (T)
Jan. 9-11 8th Weatherford Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 13 7th,8th,9th 5:00 Woodward
  Girls (T), Boys (H)
Jan. 16-18 7th Weatherford Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 20 7th,8th 5:00 Cache (T)
Jan. 27 7th,8th,9th 5:00 Anadarko
  Girls (T), Boys (H)
Jan. 30 7th,8th,9th Kingfisher (T)
Feb. 3 7th,8th,9th 5:00 Weatherford
  Girls (T), Boys (H)
Feb. 5,6,8 9th Anadarko Tourn. (TBA)
Feb. 10 7th,8th 4:00 Altus (H)
     
FASTPITCH
HIGH SCHOOL LADY REDS
2013
Aug. 6 Scrimmage, TBA Mangum (T)
Aug. 8 Scrimmage, TBA Leedey (T)
Aug. 13 4:30 Weatherford (H)
Aug. 15-17 I-40 Classic Tournament (TBA)
Aug. 19 5:00 Anadarko (H)
Aug. 20 5:30 Arapaho (H)
Aug. 22 4:00 Hinton (T)
Aug. 26 4:30 Merritt (T)
Aug. 27 5:00 Woodward (H)
Aug. 29-31 Arapaho Tournament (TBA)
Sep. 3 5:30 BFDC (T)
Sep. 5 11:00 Hydro Festival (T)
Sep. 9 5:00 Woodward (T)
Sep. 10 4:00 Hinton (H)
Sep. 12 4:00 Cordell (H)
Sep. 16 5:30 Arapaho (T)
Sep. 17 4:30 Merritt (H)
Sep. 19,21 Elk City Tournament (TBA)
Sep. 23 4:30 Elk City (T)
Sep. 24 4:00 Cordell (T)
Sep. 26 5:00 Anadarko (T)
Sep. 30 4:30 Leedey (T)
Oct. 3-4 District Tourn. (TBA)
Oct. 7 4:30 Leedey (H)
Oct. 10-12 Regional tournament (TBA)
Oct. 17-19 State Tournament (TBA)
SOFTBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL
2013-2014
Aug. 19 5:00 Anadarko (T)
Aug. 20 4:00 Arapaho (H)
Aug. 22 Weatherford Tourn. (TBA)
Aug. 26 4:30 Mangum (H)
Aug. 27 5:00 Woodward (T)
Sep. 3 4:00 BFDC (T)
Sep. 5 Elk City Tourn. (TBA)
Sep. 9 5:00 Woodward (H)
Sep. 12 4:30 Weatherford (T)
Sep. 16 4:00 Arapaho (T)
Sep. 19 4:30 Mangum (T)
Sep. 24 4:30 Weatherford (H)
Sep. 26 5:00 Anadarko (H)
VOLLEYBALL
LADY REDS
2013
Aug. 5 V Elgin 3-way Scrimmage (T)
Aug. 15 9th,JV,V 5:00 St. Mary's (H)
Aug. 16-17 V Bartlesville Tourn. (TBA)
Aug. 20 MS,JV,V 4:00 Corn Bible (T)
Aug. 23-24 V Clinton Tourn. (H)
Aug. 26 JH Clinton JH Tourn. (H)
Aug. 26 JV Cache JV Tourn. (T)
Aug. 27 9th,JV,V 4:30 Lawton Mac (H)
Aug. 29 7th,MS,JV,V 4:00 Weatherford (H)
Aug. 30 JH,JV,V 4:30 Community Christian (T)
Sep. 3 JH,JV,V 4:30 Tipton (H)
Sep. 5 9th,JV,V 4:30 Santa Fe S. (T)
Sep. 9 JH,JV,V 4:30 Snyder (T)
Sep. 10 7th,JH,JV,V 4:00 Weatherford (T)
Sep. 14 V Bethany Tourn. (TBA)
Sep. 14 JH 1:30 Snyder (T)
Sep. 16 9th Putnam City 9th Tourn. (TBA)
Sep. 17 9th,JV,V 4:30 Duncan (H)
Sep. 19 JH,JV,V 4:00 Cache (T)
Sep. 23 9th,JV,V 4:30 Lawton Mac (T)
Sep. 30 7th,8th,JV,V 4:00 Snyder (H)
Oct. 3 9th,JV,V 4:00 OKC Storm (H)
Oct. 5 Regionals
Oct. 11-12 State
     
WRESTLING
HIGH SCHOOL & JR HIGH
2013-2014
Dec. 6-7 JH Kingfisher Tourn. (TBA)
Dec. 10 6:00 Geary (H)
Dec. 12 6:00 Elgin (T)
Dec. 14 Little Axe Tourn. (TBA)
Dec. 19 6:00 El Reno (H)
Dec. 20-21 Weatherford Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 11 Monnet Tourn., Monett, MO
Jan. 16 JH/HS 5:00 Kingfisher/Hinton (H)
Jan. 17-18 JH/HS Conf. Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 21 JH District Duals (TBA)
Jan. 23 HS District Duals (TBA)
Jan. 24-25 JH Hinton Tourn. (TBA)
Jan. 28 6:00 Anadarko (H)
Jan. 30 6:00 Heritage Hall/Mangum (H)
Jan. 31-Feb. 1 HS Hub City Tourn. Clinton
Feb. 6 5:00 Hobart/Cordell (H)
Feb. 10 6:00 Altus (T)
Feb. 15 Dual State (TBA)
Feb. 21-22 Regionals (TBA)
Feb. 28-Mar. 1 State Tourn. (TBA)
Mar. 8 Oklahoma Girls State
Mar. 10 Wrestling Banquet CHS